04 May 2017

Conservative Party

Results by division Candidates by party Share of the vote Voter turn-out Political make-up of Council

Candidates

This party has 72 candidates standing in 68 divisions at this election.

Conservative Party
Candidate Description Division Votes Elected
Arnold, Val The Conservative Party Candidate Kirkbymoorside 1578 Yes
Arthur, Karl Vincent The Conservative Party Candidate Selby Barlby 1596 Yes
Atkinson, Margaret Edna The Conservative Party Candidate Masham & Fountains 1780 Yes
Backhouse, Graham Andrew Conservative Party Candidate Newby 752 Yes
Baker, Bob The Conservative Party Candidate Sowerby 1279 Yes
Bastiman, Derek James Conservative Party Candidate Scalby and the Coast 1380 Yes
Blades, David Maurice The Conservative Party Candidate Romanby and Broomfield 1347 Yes
Chambers, Mike The Conservative Party Candidate Ripon North 985 Yes
Chance, David Arthur Conservative Party Candidate Whitby/Mayfield cum Mulgrave 1246 Yes
Clark, Jim The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Harlow 1746 Yes
Cleary, Michael Joseph Thomas The Conservative Party Candidate Malton 956
Cooper, Richard The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Central 2278 Yes
Dadd, Gareth The Conservative Party Candidate Thirsk Yes
Dickens, Louise Anne The Conservative Party Candidate Richmond 604
Dickinson, Caroline Anne The Conservative Party Candidate Northallerton 1047 Yes
Dixon, Phillip Gerard The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Starbeck 624
Duncan, Keane Charles The Conservative Party Candidate Norton 1599 Yes
Ennis, John Radcliffe The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Oatlands 1446 Yes
Fisher, Christopher James Conservative Party Candidate Northstead 444
Foster, Richard William The Conservative Party Candidate South Craven 433
Goodrick, Caroline Grant The Conservative Party Candidate Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton 1573 Yes
Grose, Lawrence The Conservative Party Candidate Central Richmondshire 573
Harbron, Christopher James The Conservative Party Candidate Skipton East 733
Harrison, Michael The Conservative Party Candidate Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton 2056 Yes
Haslam, Paul The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge 1618 Yes
Heath, Colin The Conservative Party Candidate Selby Barlby 1489
Hobson, Mel The Conservative Party Candidate Sherburn In Elmet 1604 Yes
Hudson, Richard William The Conservative Party Candidate Stokesley 1278
Hugill, David The Conservative Party Candidate North Hambleton 1508 Yes
Ireton, David Lloyd The Conservative Party Candidate North Craven 1648 Yes
Jeffels, David Colin Conservative Party Candidate Seamer and Derwent Valley 1352 Yes
Jenkinson, Andrew Malcolm Conservative Party Candidate Woodlands 520 Yes
Jordan, Mike The Conservative Party Candidate South Selby 1341 Yes
Kerr, Jonathan Nicholas The Conservative Party Candidate Skipton West 715
Lee, Andrew The Conservative Party Candidate Cawood and Saxton 1251 Yes
Les, Carl Anthony The Conservative Party Candidate Catterick Bridge 1187 Yes
Lumley, Stanley The Conservative Party Candidate Pateley Bridge 1618 Yes
Lunn, Cliff The Conservative Party Candidate Selby Brayton 1534 Yes
Mackenzie, Don The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Saltergate 1426 Yes
Mann, John Edwin Fletcher The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Central 1967 Yes
Martin, Stuart The Conservative Party Candidate Ripon South 902 Yes
Metcalfe, Chris The Conservative Party Candidate Tadcaster 704
Metcalfe, Zoe The Conservative Party Candidate Knaresborough 1676 Yes
Moorhouse, Heather The Conservative Party Candidate Great Ayton 1514 Yes
Mortimer, Jane Elspeth Conservative Party Candidate Falsgrave and Stepney 460
Mulligan, Patrick Thomas The Conservative Party Candidate Airedale 1404 Yes
Musgrave, Richard Francis Thomas The Conservative Party Candidate Escrick 1515 Yes
Paraskos, Andy The Conservative Party Candidate Ainsty 1922 Yes
Patmore, Caroline The Conservative Party Candidate Stillington Yes
Peacock, Yvonne The Conservative Party Candidate Upper Dales 740
Pearson, Chris The Conservative Party Candidate Mid Selby 1382 Yes
Pearson, Clive Graham Conservative Party Candidate Esk Valley 1299 Yes
Peart, Dave The Conservative Party Candidate Osgoldcross 845
Plant, Joe Conservative Party Candidate Whitby/Streonshalh 747 Yes
Quinn, Gill The Conservative Party Candidate Mid-Craven 2201 Yes
Sanderson, Janet Elaine The Conservative Party Candidate Thornton Dale & The Wolds 1712 Yes
Sedgwick, Karin The Conservative Party Candidate Middle Dales 1590 Yes
Seston, Tom Conservative Party Candidate Castle 164
Sowray, Peter George The Conservative Party Candidate Easingwold 1649 Yes
Swiers, Helen Gall Conservative Party Candidate Filey 789 Yes
Swiers, Roberta Florence Conservative Party Candidate Hertford and Cayton 1240 Yes
Swift, Graham Kevin The Conservative Party Candidate Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge 1207
Thompson, Angus The Conservative Party Candidate Richmondshire North 1629 Yes
Trotter, Cliff The Conservative Party Candidate Pannal and Lower Wharfedale 2007 Yes
Walsh, Callam Mark Conservative Party Candidate Weaponness and Ramshill 861 Yes
Weighell, John Keith The Conservative Party Candidate Bedale 1653 Yes
Welch, Richard Charles The Conservative Party Candidate Ribblesdale 1597 Yes
White, Greg The Conservative Party Candidate Pickering 1210 Yes
White, Tracey Ann Conservative Party Candidate Eastfield and Osgodby 468
Wilkinson, Annabel Susan The Conservative Party Candidate Swale 1692 Yes
Wilson, Nicola The Conservative Party Candidate Knaresborough 1829 Yes
Windass, Robert The Conservative Party Candidate Boroughbridge 2032 Yes

View the other parties represented in this election.