04 May 2017

Green Party

Results by division Candidates by party Share of the vote Voter turn-out Political make-up of Council

Candidates

This party has 38 candidates standing in 37 divisions at this election.

Green Party
Candidate Description Division Votes Elected
Adams, Robert Green Party Northstead 120
Barclay, Elizabeth Green Party Ripon North 215
Bell, Sandra Kathleen Green Party Stop Fracking Now Thornton Dale & The Wolds 450
Bonner, Charlotte Lucinda Green Party Weaponness and Ramshill 193
Brampton, Martin Nicholas Green Party Stop Fracking Now Kirkbymoorside 260
Brown, Andrew Kenneth Green Party Airedale 503
Chaloner, Michael Edwin Green Party Bedale 372
Charters, Gillian Rosemary Green Party Pannal and Lower Wharfedale 455
Collins, Elizabeth Green Party Ainsty 178
Dalton, Dave Green Party Catterick Bridge 85
Deans, Judy Green Party Hertford and Cayton 115
Fenander, Sara West Green Party Esk Valley 174
Foley, Kathy Green Party Harrogate Harlow 441
Hildyard, Rupert Green Party Central Richmondshire 59
Jackson, Anna Green Party Richmond 130
Johnson, Tony Green Party Eastfield and Osgodby 80
Kelly, Robbie Green Party Upper Dales 129
Kindness, Helen Margaret Green Party Newby 111
King, David Edmund Green Party Filey 244
Lowndes, Margaret Green Party Northallerton 110
Lowry, Shaun Patrick Green Party Harrogate Saltergate 94
Macleod, Boadecea Helene Green Party Harrogate Oatlands 95
Malone, David Hugh Green Party Falsgrave and Stepney 650
Nash, Claire Green Party Skipton West 181
Noland, David Green Party Skipton East 225
Oakes, Shan Green Party Knaresborough 405
Peters, Jim Green Party Great Ayton 63
Phillips, Chris Green Party Woodlands 114
Rigby, Bill Green Party Knaresborough 336
Rowe, Leslie Anthony Green Party Richmondshire North 208
Ryder, Lisle Robert Dudley Green Party Middle Dales 147
Sharman, Greig John Green Party Harrogate Starbeck 72
Trewhitt, Paul Geoffrey Green Party Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton 309
Tricker, Patricia Green Party Romanby and Broomfield 145
Vesey, Mark Green Party Castle 68
Wiltshire, Sarah Green Party North Craven 866
Yorke, Fiona Elizabeth Green Party Swale 316
Yorke, John Green Party North Hambleton 127

View the other parties represented in this election.