04 May 2017

Labour Party

Results by division Candidates by party Share of the vote Voter turn-out Political make-up of Council

Candidates

This party has 65 candidates standing in 60 divisions at this election.

Labour Party
Candidate Description Division Votes Elected
Adams, Rosie Labour Party Hertford and Cayton 373
Allanson, Guy Labour Party Ainsty 329
Avery, Alan Philip Labour Party Pickering 300
Barnes, Colin Morgan Labour and Co-operative Party Seamer and Derwent Valley 383
Barnett, Rob Labour Party Whitby/Streonshalh 719
Beechey, Eric Labour Party Osgoldcross 249
Billing, David Lawrence Labour Party Woodlands 451
Blevins, John William Labour Party Swale 245
Bolt, Kevin Paul Frederick Labour Party Harrogate Central 609
Brackley, David Lionel Labour Party Pateley Bridge 153
Brewer, Ann Labour Party Richmond 180
Broadbent, Eric Labour Party Northstead 682 Yes
Broxup-Yellen, Helen Margaret Labour Party Hovingham and Sheriff Hutton 224
Burns, Paul Martin Labour Party Knaresborough 537
Carter, Catherine Elizabeth Labour Party Harrogate Saltergate 186
Charnley, Liz Labour Party Harrogate Harlow 362
Cobb, Steve Labour Party Tadcaster 415
Colling, Liz Labour and Co-operative Party Falsgrave and Stepney 720 Yes
Davidson, Ian Alexander Labour Party Central Richmondshire 134
Dennett, Gerald Alick James Labour Party Scalby and the Coast 531
Duckett, Steph Labour Party Selby Barlby 1577 Yes
Evison, Helen Gertrude Labour Party Pannal and Lower Wharfedale 251
Fearnley, Hugo Simeon Labour Party Whitby/Mayfield cum Mulgrave 737
Forth, Matt Labour Party Lower Nidderdale and Bishop Monkton 213
Foxall, Geoff Labour Party Harrogate Starbeck 202
Foxall, Patricia Ann Labour Party Harrogate Oatlands 140
Gardner, Owain Guy Richard Labour Party Middle Dales 212
Haley, David Labour Party Escrick 526
Hazeldine, Brian Leslie Labour Party Romanby and Broomfield 400
Howley, Steve Labour Party Sherburn In Elmet 1001
Hoyland, Vic Labour Party Kirkbymoorside 241
Humphries, David Charles Labour Party Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge 660
Jarvis, Alison Jane Labour Party Great Ayton 339
Jasper, Lorna Kay Labour Party Ripon South 119
Jeffery, Keith Labour Party Esk Valley 340
Johnston, Mick The Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate Thornton Dale & The Wolds 301
Keirle, Vin Labour Party South Craven 190
Knott, Nicholas James Labour Party Harrogate Bilton and Nidd Gorge 544
Leake, Dave Labour Party South Selby 655
Lowe, Andrew Labour Party Cawood and Saxton 378
Maccoll, Kathryn Labour Party Stokesley 240
Madeley, Peter Geoffrey Labour Party Skipton West 591
Maguire, Diane Patricia Labour Party Knaresborough 474
Mannix, Anne Evelyn Labour and Co-operative Party Bedale 235
Mercer, Bill Labour Party Airedale 597
Page, Gill Labour Party Catterick Bridge 110
Pocknee, Brian Robert Labour Party Upper Dales 99
Pope, John Edward Labour Party Mid-Craven 706
Provins, Paul Mark Labour Party Newby 480
Radice, Hugo Keeling Labour Party Northallerton 286
Randerson, Tony Labour Party Eastfield and Osgodby 707 Yes
Rose, Chris Labour Party Skipton East 382
Rose, Michael John Labour Party Ribblesdale 847
Rowell, Sean Martin Labour Party Hertford and Cayton 80
Shaw-Wright, Steve Labour Party Selby Barlby 1558
Siddons, Steve Labour Party Weaponness and Ramshill 789
Smith, Ken Labour Party Richmondshire North 188
Taylor, Arthur Labour Party Mid Selby 510
Uden, Monica Mary Labour Party Boroughbridge 225
Walter, Charmian Labour Party North Hambleton 243
Watkinson, Mat Labour Party Castle 414
Welch, Paul Labour Party Selby Brayton 584
Whitmore, Paul William Labour Party Harrogate Central 559
Woodhead, Alan Peter Labour Party Masham & Fountains 229
Young, Kieran Labour Party Ripon North 210

View the other parties represented in this election.